0 ratings
HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black
Item #: 18891849

HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black

Item #: 18891849

AED 23

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 21
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Effortless Dispensing
    The HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump allows for easy, one-handed application, reducing mess and ensuring precise amounts of lotion are delivered every time, enhancing user convenience.
    Sleek Design
    Featuring a modern black design, this dispenser not only functions well but also adds a stylish touch to any bathroom or grooming kit, appealing to aesthetically conscious consumers.
    Durable Build
    Crafted for longevity, the HeadBlade lotion dispenser is made from high-quality materials that resist wear and tear, offering exceptional value over time for loyal users seeking reliability.

    Product Details

    Shop HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black online at a best price in UAE. B07NF5M54M
    • Lotion dispenser pump for HeadBlade lotions & creams (PUMP ONLY)
    • Compatible with HeadSlick, HeadShed, HeadLube, ClearHead
    • Suitable for 8 oz & 5 oz size bottles
    • Long-lasting pump doses consistently every time with no waste
    • One-hand operation for easy use
    • Convenient and reliable pump for your HeadBlade products
    Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Bald Individuals

      Ideal for bald users seeking an efficient lotion application for their scalp without messy spills.

    • Frequent Shavers

      Great for those who shave regularly, providing easy access to moisturizing lotion post-shave.

    • Grooming Enthusiasts

      Perfect for users who appreciate high-quality grooming products and seek convenience in applying their lotions.

    Not Suitable For
    • Occasional Users

      Not ideal for those who rarely shave or use lotion, as the pump may be unnecessary and inefficient.

    • Large Families

      Less suitable for larger households that require multiple pumps for family members, leading to potential inefficiency.

    • Travelers

      Bulkier than portable lotion options, making it inconvenient for on-the-go users who prefer compact products.

    Product Description

    HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black

    About This Item

    Introducing the must-have accessory for all HeadBlade lotion and cream users: the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump in Black! Our redesigned pump works with any of our big bottles, making it incredibly convenient and a lifesaver for anyone looking for ease-of-use. It’s a pump, but not just any pump - it's long-lasting, provides consistent doses with no waste, and is designed for one-hand operation, so you can use it with ease. The HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump is compatible with HeadSlick, HeadShed, HeadLube, ClearHead, and both the 8 oz and 5 oz size bottles, making it versatile and adaptable to your needs. We know that every drop counts, and that's why we created this dispenser pump. Say goodbye to frustrating interruptions during your grooming routine, and hello to streamlined efficiency.

    The pump not only saves you time, but eliminates the mess commonly associated with lotion and cream application. Designed to enhance your HeadBlade grooming kit experience, this pump is a game-changer that you won't want to go without. Try it today and experience the convenience for yourself. Shop the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump in Black and elevate your grooming routine - because every detail counts.

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black used for?

      Answer: The HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black is designed for dispensing lotion or moisturizer in a convenient and controlled manner. Its pump mechanism helps ensure that the right amount of product is dispensed each time, which is especially beneficial when applying products to sensitive areas like the scalp or face. Many users find it ideal for post-shaving routines, as it minimizes mess and allows for targeted application.
    • Question: Is the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black suitable for all types of lotions?

      Answer: Yes, the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black is compatible with various types of lotions and creams, ranging from moisturizing lotions to sunscreens and aftershaves. However, it is essential to check the viscosity of the product you intend to use, as excessively thick formulas might not dispense properly. Users often appreciate its versatility in combining different skincare routines into one easy-to-use dispenser.
    • Question: How do you clean the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black?

      Answer: Cleaning the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black is straightforward. Simply detach the pump from the bottle, rinse both under warm water, and ensure no product remains inside the pump mechanism. If there are any stubborn residues, a gentle soap can be used. Regular cleaning helps maintain hygiene and ensures optimal performance, especially in shared environments like bathrooms.
    • Question: Can I use the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black for travel?

      Answer: Absolutely! The compact design of the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black makes it a travel-friendly option. Users often choose to fill it with their favorite lotions in smaller quantities to adhere to travel guidelines while preventing leaks. It's an excellent companion for trips, ensuring you have your essential skincare products handy without unnecessary bulk.
    • Question: What materials is the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black made of?

      Answer: The HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black is constructed from durable plastic designed to withstand frequent use. It features a pump mechanism that is both reliable and easy to operate. The choice of materials ensures that the product is lightweight while maintaining strength, making it suitable for everyday tasks without fear of breakage.
    • Question: Does the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black have any specific features?

      Answer: Yes, the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black comes equipped with an easy-to-use pump mechanism for controlled dispensing. It also features a sleek black design that not only looks modern but also helps minimize the appearance of stains or smudges. Many users appreciate the ergonomic design as it fits comfortably in hand, allowing for precise application, especially in sensitive areas.
    • Question: How much lotion does the pump dispense with each press?

      Answer: Each press of the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black typically dispenses about one to two milliliters of lotion, depending on the viscosity of the product. This volume is ideal for single applications to the scalp or face, ensuring users can effectively moisturize without accidentally applying too much product. It helps promote a consistent skincare routine.
    • Question: Is the pump refillable?

      Answer: Yes, the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black is refillable, making it eco-friendly and cost-efficient. Once the original lotion is used up, users can easily fill the container with a new lotion or cream of their choice. This feature allows individuals to customize their skincare regimen based on personal needs, contributing to sustainability by reducing waste.
    • Question: Where can I buy the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black in UAE?

      Answer: You can purchase the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black at Ubuy in UAE. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience with a vast selection of products, ensuring you can find this lotion dispenser along with other skincare essentials conveniently.
    • Question: Can I use the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black for other liquids?

      Answer: While primarily intended for lotions and creams, the HeadBlade Lotion Dispenser Pump Black can also be used for other liquid products, such as shampoos or body washes, as long as they are of a similar viscosity. However, it’s advisable to clean the pump thoroughly between uses to prevent product contamination. This versatility allows it to adapt to your various beauty and grooming needs.

    HeadBlade Lotion Dispensers Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 150 + reviews
    Read reviews
    SM
    Sammy
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent! Product exactly as described and shipping was fast & efficient.”

    Jan 25, 2026 · via Trustpilot
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SA
    Saleh
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent service I have always received from Ubuy thanks”

    28 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “Ford Edge Tailgate Struts. On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SA
    Sameera
    Verified buyer

    “Honestly, I love what I ordered, so overall I'm really happy with my purchase.”

    28 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.