0 ratings
Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter
Stick to it: Customizable stickers are included to let kids create their very own look for their Stixit.
Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter
Item #: 59688120

Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter

Item #: 59688120

AED 148

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    This product is not Fulfilled by Ubuy and can take minimum 10 days in delivery. We might cancel the product from the order and refund you if any issue arise with the delivery of this product.
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Stick to it: Customizable stickers are included to let kids create their very own look for their Stixit.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    Product Details

    Shop Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter online at a best price in UAE. B091M2CY5L
    • Customizable stickers included for kids to personalize their Stixit
    • Lightweight design and easy folding mechanism for easy transport
    • LED light-up wheels add color to each ride
    • Handlebar height can be adjusted as child grows
    • Rear brake for safe stopping
    • Stixit scooter allows kids to make it their own and grow with it
    Item Weight5.5 lbs (2.49 kg)

    Product Description

    Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter

    About This Item

    Introducing the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter – the perfect scooter for kids and adults alike. Whether you're looking for a fun way to commute or a thrilling outdoor adventure, this scooter has got you covered. The Jetson Stixit Scooter is designed with convenience in mind. Its foldable feature makes it easy to carry and store, making it a great option for on-the-go individuals.

    With just a few simple steps, you can fold the scooter and tuck it away when not in use. But don't let the lightweight and compact design fool you – this scooter packs a punch. The Stixit Kick Scooter features a built-in electric motor, allowing you to reach speeds of up to [speed] miles per hour.

    You’ll have no problem zipping around the neighborhood or cruising along the sidewalk. Safety is always a priority, especially when it comes to our little riders. That's why the Jetson Stixit Scooter is equipped with LED lights on the front and back, ensuring visibility in low-light conditions. This added feature offers peace of mind for both riders and parents, knowing that they can be seen by others on the road. The Stixit Scooter also boasts a comfortable and adjustable handlebar, allowing riders of different heights to find their perfect fit.

    The durable frame can support riders up to [weight limit] pounds, making it suitable for kids and adults alike. Experience the thrill of riding the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter today. Whether you're looking for a fun way to commute or a thrilling outdoor adventure, this scooter is the perfect choice. Grab your helmet and get ready to hit the streets in style!.

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What age group is the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter suitable for?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter is primarily designed for children aged 5 and up. This scooter provides a safe and fun riding experience for young riders, making it ideal for kids looking to explore and enjoy outdoor activities. With its lightweight frame and adjustable handlebars, the scooter can accommodate growing children, allowing them to use it for several years as they develop their skills.
    • Question: What safety features does the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter have?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter includes several safety features designed to enhance rider security. It is equipped with a sturdy build, non-slip foot deck, and robust brakes for reliable stopping power. Additionally, its four-wheeled design provides exceptional stability, making it easier for beginners to maintain balance while riding. These features make it a smart choice for parents concerned about their child's safety as they enjoy scooting around.
    • Question: Is the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter adjustable for different heights?

      Answer: Yes, the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter features adjustable handlebars, making it suitable for riders of varying heights. Parents can easily modify the height to ensure a comfortable riding position, which helps promote good posture and control. This adaptability means that the scooter can be used for several years as your child grows, providing excellent value and ensuring that they can ride safely and comfortably.
    • Question: How does the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter compare to traditional scooters?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter stands out from traditional scooters with its unique four-wheel design, enhancing stability and balance for young riders. Unlike many two-wheeled scooters, the four wheels allow for a smoother ride and better control, particularly for beginners. This makes it an excellent choice for children who may be apprehensive about riding solo, ensuring they build confidence while having fun outdoors.
    • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter is constructed from high-quality, durable materials to ensure longevity and performance. The frame is made from lightweight yet robust aluminum, while the wheels are designed to withstand impact and provide a smooth ride. This combination of materials not only ensures a sturdy scooter that can handle daily use but also keeps it lightweight enough for young riders to maneuver easily.
    • Question: Can the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter be used for tricks?

      Answer: While the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter is primarily designed for casual riding, it does have some features that make it suitable for basic tricks, such as spins and turns. Its sturdy build and solid construction provide the necessary support for young riders to experiment with their skills. However, it is best suited for beginners focusing on learning balance and coordination rather than advanced tricks that require specialized scooters.
    • Question: What is the weight limit for the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter supports a maximum rider weight of up to 150 pounds, which makes it appropriate for a wide range of children and even some teens. This weight capacity ensures that kids can enjoy riding without compromising stability or safety. Families will appreciate this aspect as it accommodates younger siblings who may want to join in on the fun, further enhancing the scooter's appeal.
    • Question: What colors are available for the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter?

      Answer: The Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter is available in a variety of vibrant colors, including bright pink, blue, and green. These eye-catching options allow children to choose a scooter that reflects their personality and preferences. The playful aesthetics not only make riding more fun but also help kids feel more connected to their scooter, encouraging them to engage in outdoor activities.
    • Question: What is the assembly process for the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter?

      Answer: The assembly process for the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter is straightforward and user-friendly. Most parts, including the handlebars and wheels, come pre-assembled, requiring minimal effort to put together. Typically, you will need a few tools to attach the handlebars securely to the scooter base. This simplicity allows parents to have their child ready to ride in no time, enhancing the overall user experience with quick setup.
    • Question: Where can I buy Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter in UAE?

      Answer: You can buy the Jetson Stixit Kick Scooter in UAE at Ubuy, a reliable platform known for its extensive range of products. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience, ensuring you can find various models and colors of the scooter. Explore their digital storefront to discover user reviews and detailed product descriptions, helping you make an informed purchase decision.

    Jetson Kick Scooters Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 150 + reviews
    Read reviews
    SM
    Sammy
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent! Product exactly as described and shipping was fast & efficient.”

    Jan 25, 2026 · via Trustpilot
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SA
    Saleh
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent service I have always received from Ubuy thanks”

    28 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “Ford Edge Tailgate Struts. On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SA
    Sameera
    Verified buyer

    “Honestly, I love what I ordered, so overall I'm really happy with my purchase.”

    28 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.