0 ratings
Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest
The ultimate baselayer for use under a drysuit, keeping the wearer drier and more comfortable.
Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest
Item #: 141677782

Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest

Item #: 141677782

AED 231

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Monday, August 10
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    The ultimate baselayer for use under a drysuit, keeping the wearer drier and more comfortable.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Thermal Insulation
    Designed with advanced thermal technology, this vest provides exceptional warmth and comfort, making it perfect for outdoor adventures in cold conditions without compromising mobility.
    Lightweight Design
    Crafted from lightweight materials, the Fourth Element Xerotherm vest ensures ease of wear, making it an ideal layering piece for active individuals who prioritize both warmth and freedom of movement.
    Eco-Friendly Materials
    This vest is made using sustainable fabrics, appealing to environmentally conscious consumers who seek high-quality outdoor gear without harming the planet, blending performance with responsible manufacturing.

    Product Details

    Shop Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest online at a best price in UAE. B07HML1GBX
    Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Scuba Divers

      Ideal for divers needing insulation in cold water, providing warmth without bulk during dives or surface intervals.

    • Cold Weather Activities

      Perfect for outdoor sports enthusiasts engaging in hiking, skiing, or camping in colder climates requiring thermal layers.

    • Layering Enthusiasts

      Great for individuals who prefer layering their clothing for warmth, offering a sleek fit without added weight.

    Not Suitable For
    • Warm Weather Users

      Not suitable for use in hot or humid conditions as it may cause overheating and discomfort during wear.

    Product Description

    Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What materials are used in the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest?

      Answer: The Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is crafted from a combination of high-quality, lightweight fabrics designed to provide efficient thermal insulation. The main material is a blend of polyester and elastane, which creates a breathable yet snug fit. This design maximizes warmth without compromising on mobility, making it ideal for cold water diving or outdoor activities. Moreover, the vest's fabric features moisture-wicking properties, keeping you dry by effectively transferring sweat away from your skin during physically demanding situations.
    • Question: How does the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest compare to traditional thermal vests?

      Answer: Unlike traditional thermal vests, the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is specifically engineered for aquatic environments, utilizing advanced fabrics that ensure both insulation and flexibility. Its design incorporates a tapered fit that enhances aerodynamics and reduces bulk, allowing for greater freedom of movement while maintaining warmth. Additionally, its lightweight nature sets it apart from heavier conventional options, making it an excellent choice for divers and outdoor enthusiasts seeking a layer that won’t weigh them down.
    • Question: Can the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest be worn during diving?

      Answer: Yes, the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is designed specifically for divers. Its thermal properties help retain body heat in cold water, essential for maintaining comfort during extended dives. The vest can be worn underneath a wetsuit or drysuit for enhanced insulation. It excels in scenarios where divers face fluctuating water temperatures, ensuring that you stay warm without sacrificing mobility or buoyancy.
    • Question: What are the care instructions for the Xerotherm Men's Vest?

      Answer: To maintain the quality of the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest, it is recommended to wash it on a gentle cycle with cold water and a mild detergent. Avoid using fabric softeners, as they can compromise the garment’s thermal efficiency. After washing, lay it flat to dry away from direct sunlight, ensuring that it retains its shape and properties. Following these care instructions will prolong the vest's lifespan while keeping it in optimal condition for your next adventure.
    • Question: Is the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest suitable for all body types?

      Answer: The Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is designed to fit a range of body types due to its stretchy fabric that conforms without being restrictive. Available in multiple sizes, this vest ensures a snug yet comfortable fit for various physiques. Whether you're a lean diver or have a more muscular build, the vest adapts well, providing the necessary support and insulation without compromising on comfort – perfect for both casual outings and professional diving expeditions.
    • Question: Does the vest provide UV protection?

      Answer: While the primary function of the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is thermal insulation, it does offer some degree of UV protection due to its fabric composition. The vest's material shields your skin from harmful rays during water sports. However, for prolonged sun exposure, especially when diving or swimming in open water, it is advisable to apply sunscreen to exposed areas. This ensures comprehensive protection and minimizes the risk of sunburn while enjoying your aquatic activities.
    • Question: What activities is the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest best suited for?

      Answer: The Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is versatile and ideal for a variety of activities such as scuba diving, surfing, kayaking, or other outdoor adventures in cold weather. Its advanced insulation properties make it an essential piece for divers seeking warmth during deep dives. Additionally, outdoor enthusiasts can layer it during hiking or camping trips, where temperatures may dip unexpectedly. The vest combines functionality and style, making it suitable for both leisure and extreme sports.
    • Question: Is the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest bulkier than other vests?

      Answer: No, the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is designed to be lightweight and streamlined, offering thermal protection without added bulk. Its innovative design focuses on providing warmth through efficient insulation while ensuring that the vest remains comfortable and easy to wear. This makes it an appealing option for those who need mobility and dexterity during activities like diving or climbing, where excess bulk could hinder performance.
    • Question: What is the weight of the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest?

      Answer: The Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest is designed to be incredibly lightweight, weighing just a few hundred grams depending on the size. This feature allows for easy layering and enhances your freedom of movement, making it ideal for divers and outdoor enthusiasts. The vest’s minimalist design means it can be worn comfortably for extended periods without feeling heavy or cumbersome, ensuring that it won’t distract you during adventures on land or in the water.
    • Question: Where can I buy the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest, Small?

      Answer: You can purchase the Fourth Element Xerotherm Men's Vest, Small, through Ubuy, which provides access to a variety of products and options. Ubuy is known for its extensive selection and user-friendly platform, making it a convenient choice for your shopping needs in UAE. With its reputation for reliable service, Ubuy is an excellent place to find the vest and enhance your diving or outdoor experience.

    Fourth Element Tops Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    4.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      0%
    • 4 Star
      100%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 153 reviews
    Read reviews
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    RF
    Rasanga
    Verified buyer

    “I had an excellent experience with Ubuy UAE. I ordered a product from the USA, and the website clearly mentioned that deliveries might be delayed due to the current situation in the Middle East. Despite that, my order arrived in just one week, which exceeded my expectations. The shipment was handled by DHL, and the entire delivery process was smooth, fast, and hassle-free. The package arrived in perfect condition with no issues at all. What impressed me the most was the pricing. The product was significantly cheaper than ordering the same item directly through Amazon USA and shipping it to the UAE, where I would have had to pay higher delivery charges and additional customs fees. Ubuy provided great value, transparent communication, and reliable delivery. Based on my experience, I would definitely use them again and highly recommend them to anyone in the UAE looking to purchase products from overseas. Thank you, Ubuy UAE, for a fantastic shopping experience!”

    17 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    V
    Vladislav
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery. Quality as expected.”

    03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    HD
    Hope
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience! The service was top-notch, reliable, and very fast. I am completely satisfied with their professionalism and highly recommend Ubuy UAE to everyone.”

    02-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.