0 ratings
OLEVS Mens Watches
OLEVS Mens Watches - Day & Date Window: Let you know the day and the date immediately. Perfect gifts: It is a suitable gift for your father, husband or boyfriend. High hardness coated glass mirror and HD luminous function, makes it fashion and casual. Imported Japanese Quartz Movement: The high quality movement and battery provide precise time and long-term running. It could use for more than 2 years.
OLEVS Mens Watches
Item #: 79946136

OLEVS Mens Watches

Item #: 79946136

AED 144

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 11
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    OLEVS Mens Watches - Day & Date Window: Let you know the day and the date immediately. Perfect gifts: It is a suitable gift for your father, husband or boyfriend. High hardness coated glass mirror and HD luminous function, makes it fashion and casual. Imported Japanese Quartz Movement: The high quality movement and battery provide precise time and long-term running. It could use for more than 2 years.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Precision Movement
    Equipped with a high-quality quartz movement, OLEVS watches guarantee accurate timekeeping, ensuring users stay punctual without constant adjustments.
    Stylish Design
    The sleek and modern aesthetic of OLEVS watches appeals to fashion-conscious individuals, making them versatile for both casual and formal settings.
    Durable Materials
    Crafted from premium stainless steel, OLEVS watches offer exceptional durability and resistance to wear, ensuring longevity and value for the price.

    Product Details

    Discover a wide range of OLEVS mens watches online on Ubuy UAE. Shop now for the best deals and fast shipping.
    • Day & Date Window for immediate day and date information
    • Imported Japanese Quartz Movement for precise time
    • 30m Waterproof suitable for daily splash or short water immersion
    • Perfect gift for father, husband or boyfriend with high hardness coated glass mirror and HD luminous function
    • Fashion Casual Wristwatch suitable for any outfit and occasion
    • Suitable for indoor and outdoor activities, and comes in a stylish watch box for gifting
    Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Style Enthusiasts

      OLEVS watches feature stylish designs suitable for individuals who appreciate fashionable accessories to complement their outfits.

    • Daily Wearers

      These watches are durable and comfortable, making them ideal for daily use in various settings and activities.

    • Gift Seekers

      OLEVS watches make great gifts for occasions like birthdays or anniversaries, offering both utility and aesthetic appeal.

    Not Suitable For
    • Luxury Watch Collectors

      Serious collectors looking for high-end luxury watches may find OLEVS's offerings lack the exclusivity and heritage they desire.

    Product Description

    OLEVS Mens Watches

    About This Item

    Introducing the OLEVS Men's Watch, a timeless and sophisticated timepiece that combines style and functionality. Crafted with precision and attention to detail, this watch is the perfect accessory for the modern man. The OLEVS Men's Watch features a sleek and elegant design, making it suitable for any occasion, whether it's a formal event or a casual outing.

    This watch is not only a fashion statement but also a reliable timekeeping companion. With its durable construction and high-quality materials, you can trust that this OLEVS watch will stand the test of time. Elevate your wrist game with the OLEVS Men's Watch, available now for purchase on Ubuy.

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What features do OLEVS Mens Watches offer?

      Answer: OLEVS Mens Watches come with a variety of features that cater to both style and functionality. They often include water resistance, a luminous display for visibility in low light, and precise quartz movement for accurate timekeeping. Additionally, many models offer multi-functionality with features like stopwatches and dual time zones, making them versatile for different occasions, such as business meetings or outdoor adventures.
    • Question: Are OLEVS Mens Watches suitable for formal occasions?

      Answer: Yes, OLEVS Mens Watches are designed with elegance in mind, making them suitable for formal occasions. Their classic designs, coupled with premium materials like stainless steel and leather straps, ensure they complement formal attire. Whether attending a wedding, business event, or a dinner party, wearing an OLEVS watch can enhance your overall look and showcase your attention to detail.
    • Question: How do I care for my OLEVS Mens Watch?

      Answer: To keep your OLEVS Mens Watch in top condition, avoid exposing it to extreme temperatures and magnetic fields. Regularly clean the watch with a soft, damp cloth to remove dirt and sweat. If water-resistant, ensure the crown is pushed in or screwed down before water exposure. For quartz models, consider changing the battery approximately every two years to maintain precision and reliability.
    • Question: What is the battery life of OLEVS Mens Watches?

      Answer: The battery life of OLEVS Mens Watches typically lasts between 2 to 3 years, depending on the specific model and usage. These watches are often equipped with high-quality quartz movements that efficiently conserve energy. Regularly checking the battery and replacing it as needed ensures your watch maintains accurate time, especially for those who rely on it for daily activities or special events.
    • Question: Can I wear my OLEVS Mens Watch while swimming?

      Answer: Many OLEVS Mens Watches are designed with water resistance, making them suitable for swimming. However, it's essential to check the specific model's water resistance rating before doing so. Generally, watches marked with 30M or higher can handle splashes or brief submersion. For water sports or prolonged swimming, opt for models rated above 100M for better durability and performance.
    • Question: What styles are available for OLEVS Mens Watches?

      Answer: OLEVS offers a wide range of styles, including sporty, casual, and dress watches. You can find models featuring classic analog dials, modern digital displays, or a combination of both. This variety allows you to choose a watch that best fits your personal style and occasion, whether you're dressing up for work or going out for a weekend adventure.
    • Question: Are OLEVS Mens Watches durable?

      Answer: Yes, OLEVS Mens Watches are crafted with durable materials like stainless steel, and mineral glass, ensuring they withstand daily wear and stay functional for years. The robust design makes them suitable for various activities, from office work to outdoor adventures. Regular maintenance, such as battery changes and cleaning, can further enhance their longevity and reliability.
    • Question: Do OLEVS Mens Watches come with a warranty?

      Answer: Yes, OLEVS Mens Watches typically come with a manufacturer's warranty, which protects against defects in materials and workmanship. The warranty period can vary, but it often lasts one to two years. This assurance gives buyers peace of mind, knowing their investment is safeguarded against unforeseen issues, allowing them to enjoy their watch without concerns.
    • Question: Where can I buy OLEVS Mens Watches in UAE?

      Answer: You can conveniently buy OLEVS Mens Watches in UAE through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of OLEVS watches, ensuring you can find the perfect style to suit your needs. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, secure payment options, and efficient delivery services, making it easy to enhance your watch collection.
    • Question: How can I adjust the strap of my OLEVS Mens Watch?

      Answer: To adjust the strap of your OLEVS Mens Watch, first determine whether it uses a traditional buckle or a deployment clasp. For buckle straps, you can use a small tool or your fingers to remove or add links for the perfect fit. If it features a deployment clasp, follow the manufacturer's guidelines to open and adjust it. Proper sizing ensures comfort and enhances the watch's overall aesthetic.

    OLEVS Wrist Watches Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 153 reviews
    Read reviews
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    RF
    Rasanga
    Verified buyer

    “I had an excellent experience with Ubuy UAE. I ordered a product from the USA, and the website clearly mentioned that deliveries might be delayed due to the current situation in the Middle East. Despite that, my order arrived in just one week, which exceeded my expectations. The shipment was handled by DHL, and the entire delivery process was smooth, fast, and hassle-free. The package arrived in perfect condition with no issues at all. What impressed me the most was the pricing. The product was significantly cheaper than ordering the same item directly through Amazon USA and shipping it to the UAE, where I would have had to pay higher delivery charges and additional customs fees. Ubuy provided great value, transparent communication, and reliable delivery. Based on my experience, I would definitely use them again and highly recommend them to anyone in the UAE looking to purchase products from overseas. Thank you, Ubuy UAE, for a fantastic shopping experience!”

    17 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    V
    Vladislav
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery. Quality as expected.”

    03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    HD
    Hope
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience! The service was top-notch, reliable, and very fast. I am completely satisfied with their professionalism and highly recommend Ubuy UAE to everyone.”

    02-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.