0 ratings
Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter
Effortlessly share media from your USB-C enabled device on an HDTV or 4K monitor with stunning image quality.
Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter
Item #: 21853850

Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter

Item #: 21853850

AED 214

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Effortlessly share media from your USB-C enabled device on an HDTV or 4K monitor with stunning image quality.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Compact Design
    The Belkin USB-C to HDMI Adapter boasts a sleek, lightweight design, making it easily portable for on-the-go use without compromising on performance or durability.
    High-Quality Video
    Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz, providing crystal-clear video output for presentations, streaming, and gaming, ensuring optimal visual experience for both professional and entertainment use.
    Wide Compatibility
    The adapter is compatible with a variety of devices, including laptops, tablets, and smartphones, making it a versatile solution for connecting to HDMI displays effortlessly.

    Product Details

    Shop Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter online at a best price in UAE. B075MK75MH
    Package Weight1.0 Pound

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Home Office Users

      Ideal for users with laptops needing a reliable connection to HDMI displays for video conferencing or presentations.

    • Media Enthusiasts

      Perfect for streaming enthusiasts wanting to connect laptops or tablets to TVs for high-quality video playback.

    • Traveling Professionals

      Compact design makes it a great choice for professionals frequently on the move, needing quick display connections.

    Not Suitable For
    • Gaming Console Users

      May not support high refresh rates and features needed for an optimal gaming experience when connecting to consoles.

    Product Description

    Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What does the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter do?

      Answer: The Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter allows you to connect your USB-C enabled devices to HDMI displays, such as TVs, monitors, or projectors. This adapter supports full HD video resolutions up to 1080p, enabling you to stream or mirror your device’s display seamlessly. It's ideal for presentations, media playback, or extending your workspace with additional screens.
    • Question: Is the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter compatible with MacBooks?

      Answer: Yes, the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter is fully compatible with MacBooks that have USB-C ports. It allows users to connect their MacBook to an HDMI display, making it perfect for work presentations or entertainment purposes. The crisp image quality enhances the viewing experience, whether you are showcasing slideshows or watching movies.
    • Question: Can I use the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter with my smartphone?

      Answer: Absolutely! The Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter works with compatible USB-C smartphones, enabling you to stream content directly to an HDMI-enabled TV or projector. This makes it a great tool for sharing videos, photos, or even gaming with friends on a bigger screen, thus enhancing your mobile experience.
    • Question: Does the adapter support 4K resolution?

      Answer: The Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter specifically supports resolutions up to 1080p Full HD. While it does not support 4K, the HD capability is sufficient for most everyday tasks, such as streaming videos or making presentations. If you need higher resolution support, consider looking for adapters specifically designed for 4K output.
    • Question: How long is the cable of the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter?

      Answer: The Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter typically comes with a compact design, making it highly portable. The length of the cable is short enough to minimize clutter, while still providing flexibility for connecting devices. This design is particularly advantageous for users who frequently travel or work in various locations, ensuring convenience without compromising on functionality.
    • Question: Is an additional power source needed for the Belkin USB-C to HDMI Adapter?

      Answer: No, the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter does not require an additional power source to function. It draws power directly from the USB-C device it is connected to. This convenience makes it user-friendly, as you only need to plug it in to start enjoying seamless connectivity between your device and an HDMI display.
    • Question: What devices can I connect using the Belkin B2B144-BLK adapter?

      Answer: You can connect a variety of USB-C enabled devices with the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter. This includes laptops, tablets, and smartphones from brands like Apple, Samsung, and Google. Whether you want to view presentations, movies, or other screen content, this adapter serves as a reliable bridge to your HDMI display.
    • Question: Is the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C adapter plug-and-play?

      Answer: Yes, the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter is designed to be plug-and-play. Simply connect it to your device, then plug the HDMI cable into the adapter and your display. This feature eliminates the need for lengthy setup processes or software installations, allowing you to connect and start using it right away.
    • Question: What is the build quality of the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter?

      Answer: The Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter is built with high-quality materials to ensure durability and longevity. Its compact design makes it easy to carry, while the sturdy construction provides reliability during use. Users can trust that this adapter will withstand daily wear and tear, making it a valuable companion for all your connectivity needs.
    • Question: Where can I buy the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter in UAE?

      Answer: You can purchase the Belkin B2B144-BLK USB-C to HDMI Adapter on Ubuy, which offers a variety of electronic products and accessories. Ubuy is known for its vast selection and reliable service, making your shopping experience smooth and convenient.

    Belkin DVI-HDMI Adapters Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 153 reviews
    Read reviews
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    RF
    Rasanga
    Verified buyer

    “I had an excellent experience with Ubuy UAE. I ordered a product from the USA, and the website clearly mentioned that deliveries might be delayed due to the current situation in the Middle East. Despite that, my order arrived in just one week, which exceeded my expectations. The shipment was handled by DHL, and the entire delivery process was smooth, fast, and hassle-free. The package arrived in perfect condition with no issues at all. What impressed me the most was the pricing. The product was significantly cheaper than ordering the same item directly through Amazon USA and shipping it to the UAE, where I would have had to pay higher delivery charges and additional customs fees. Ubuy provided great value, transparent communication, and reliable delivery. Based on my experience, I would definitely use them again and highly recommend them to anyone in the UAE looking to purchase products from overseas. Thank you, Ubuy UAE, for a fantastic shopping experience!”

    17 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    V
    Vladislav
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery. Quality as expected.”

    03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    HD
    Hope
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience! The service was top-notch, reliable, and very fast. I am completely satisfied with their professionalism and highly recommend Ubuy UAE to everyone.”

    02-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.