0 ratings
Money Maker Magic Trick
Wow any audience with your magical ability to make money appear
Money Maker Magic Trick
Item #: 121814

Money Maker Magic Trick

Item #: 121814

AED 61

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 05
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Wow any audience with your magical ability to make money appear
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Illusion Expertise
    Crafted with precision, this magic trick showcases professional-level illusions, making it ideal for both novice and seasoned magicians to captivate their audience.
    Versatile Performance
    Perfect for any occasion, this magic trick can be performed in various settings, from birthday parties to street performances, ensuring it fits seamlessly into your entertainment repertoire.
    Easy to Learn
    With comprehensive instructional materials, even beginners can master the Money Maker trick quickly, allowing magicians to impress their audiences without extensive practice.

    Product Details

    Amaze any audience with the simple and easy trick of turning ordinary paper into magical money. Perfect for beginners and experts in stage magic. Get yours today! Shop at Ubuy UAE
    Brand NameRock Ridge Magic
    Age Range DescriptionKid
    Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)144
    Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)144.00
    Set NameSingle Trick Set
    ManufacturerRock Ridge Magic
    UPC793631685653 791385620494
    Unit Count1.0 Count
    Manufacturer Part Number10825
    Material TypePaper
    Number of Players1
    Educational ObjectiveAmaze
    Power Sourcemanual
    Supported Battery TypesNo batteries required
    Operation ModeManual
    Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
    Is Assembly RequiredNo
    ThemeMagic
    ColorWhite
    SizePack of 1
    Item Weight9.07 g
    Item Dimensions4.6 x 4 x 1 inches (11.7 x 10.2 x 2.5 cm)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Aspiring Magicians

      Ideal for beginners looking to learn simple, entertaining magic tricks to impress friends and family.

    • Gift Buyers

      A fun and unique gift option for children or adults interested in magic and performance arts.

    • Party Entertainers

      Perfect for entertainers seeking to add a lighthearted and engaging act to their performances at events.

    Not Suitable For
    • Professional Magicians

      Not suitable for experienced magicians who require complex tricks or advanced techniques in their performances.

    Product Description

    Money Maker Magic Trick

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Money Maker Magic Trick?

      Answer: The Money Maker Magic Trick is an illusion that allows the performer to create the appearance of money instantly. The trick typically involves a special prop that resembles a wallet or briefcase, which upon activation, fans out multiple fake banknotes. This creates a captivating visual effect for the audience, leaving them amazed at the magician's 'money-making' abilities. This trick is perfect for magic shows, parties, or street performances, allowing you to engage and entertain your audience effectively.
    • Question: How does the Money Maker Magic Trick work?

      Answer: The trick works through a combination of sleight of hand and an ingeniously designed prop. When performed correctly, it creates the illusion that the magician is generating real money at will. It often requires practice to master the timing and delivery, ensuring that the audience remains engaged. The Money Maker can also serve as a great introduction to more advanced magic tricks, showcasing how presentation and misdirection play significant roles in magic performances.
    • Question: Is the Money Maker Magic Trick suitable for beginners?

      Answer: Yes, the Money Maker Magic Trick is ideal for beginners. It requires minimal skill compared to more complex magic tricks, making it a great starting point for novice magicians. The straightforward mechanism and visual impact allow performers to build confidence in their abilities. Many beginners find that successfully executing this trick ignites their passion for magic and inspires them to explore further into the art of illusion.
    • Question: What materials are used in the Money Maker Magic Trick?

      Answer: The Money Maker Magic Trick primarily uses a specially designed prop made of durable materials, often plastic or wood, combined with realistic-looking fake banknotes. The design of the prop is crucial as it must withstand repeated use while still functioning effectively. This mix of quality materials ensures a professional appearance, enhancing the overall impact during performances, as spectators appreciate the realism of the money being created.
    • Question: Can the Money Maker Magic Trick be performed with real money?

      Answer: The Money Maker Magic Trick is typically designed to use fake banknotes for safety and practicality reasons. Performing with real money is not recommended as it could lead to complications with local laws and regulations. However, using realistic-looking prop money enhances the trick's effect and allows for safe practice and performance. This makes it ideal for entertaining audiences without the risk of financial loss or legal issues.
    • Question: Where can I learn more magic tricks like the Money Maker?

      Answer: To learn more magic tricks similar to the Money Maker, various resources are available, including books on magic, online tutorials, and magic schools. Websites and magician forums also provide valuable tips and techniques from experienced performers. Joining a local magic club can connect you with fellow enthusiasts and mentors who can share their expertise, allowing for collaborative learning and progress in your magic journey.
    • Question: What type of audience is best suited for the Money Maker Magic Trick?

      Answer: The Money Maker Magic Trick appeals to a wide range of audiences, including children, teens, and adults. Its visual and fun nature makes it particularly engaging for younger audiences, making it suitable for birthday parties and family gatherings. However, adults at events like corporate functions or casual meetups often enjoy the trick's humor and surprise element. This versatility allows performers to tailor their presentations to fit any audience, ensuring maximum enjoyment.
    • Question: What are some tips for performing the Money Maker Magic Trick?

      Answer: When performing the Money Maker Magic Trick, focus on your presentation and misdirection. Establish a rapport with your audience to ensure their attention is on you, not the mechanics of the trick. Practicing your timing and the reveal of the money will help you deliver a smoother performance. Additionally, incorporating storytelling elements or humor can enhance the experience, making it more memorable for those watching.
    • Question: Are there any safety concerns with the Money Maker Magic Trick?

      Answer: Generally, the Money Maker Magic Trick is safe to perform, as it involves no harmful materials or dangerous equipment. However, it’s important to ensure that the prop is in good condition to prevent malfunctions during a performance. Additionally, be mindful of your surroundings when performing, especially in crowded areas, to avoid unintentional injury or distraction. By taking simple precautions, you can enjoy performing while ensuring a safe experience for yourself and your audience.
    • Question: Where can I buy Money Maker Magic Trick in UAE?

      Answer: You can buy the Money Maker Magic Trick from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of magic tricks and props. Ubuy provides reliable access to various magic products that cater to both beginners and experienced performers. With Ubuy's user-friendly platform, you can conveniently browse and purchase the Money Maker along with many other exciting magic items.

    Rock Ridge Magic Magic Kits & Accessories Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 153 reviews
    Read reviews
    HB
    Haitham
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience”

    11 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    RF
    Rasanga
    Verified buyer

    “I had an excellent experience with Ubuy UAE. I ordered a product from the USA, and the website clearly mentioned that deliveries might be delayed due to the current situation in the Middle East. Despite that, my order arrived in just one week, which exceeded my expectations. The shipment was handled by DHL, and the entire delivery process was smooth, fast, and hassle-free. The package arrived in perfect condition with no issues at all. What impressed me the most was the pricing. The product was significantly cheaper than ordering the same item directly through Amazon USA and shipping it to the UAE, where I would have had to pay higher delivery charges and additional customs fees. Ubuy provided great value, transparent communication, and reliable delivery. Based on my experience, I would definitely use them again and highly recommend them to anyone in the UAE looking to purchase products from overseas. Thank you, Ubuy UAE, for a fantastic shopping experience!”

    17 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    SC
    Simon
    Verified buyer

    “On time delivery and great product at a really great price!”

    8 April 2026 · via Trustpilot
    V
    Vladislav
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery. Quality as expected.”

    03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    HD
    Hope
    Verified buyer

    “Excellent experience! The service was top-notch, reliable, and very fast. I am completely satisfied with their professionalism and highly recommend Ubuy UAE to everyone.”

    02-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.